Is DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED DRIED CHERRIES Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT, VANILLA), DRIED MONTMORENCY CHERRIES (MONTMORENCY CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), CONFECTIONERS GLAZE.

Check DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED DRIED CHERRIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Dried, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweetBitter
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping