Is DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED EDAMAMES Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), EDAMAMES (DRY ROASTED SOY BEANS, SALT), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, GUM ARABIC.

Check DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED EDAMAMES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetBitterSavoryNutty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go