Is DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED EGG MATZO Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA - AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), PASSOVER EGG MATZOS (WHEAT, FLOUR, APPLE JUICE, EGGS).
Check DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED EGG MATZO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED EGG MATZO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Snack · Cracker
Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanillaRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


