Is DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED EGGS Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (PROCESSED WITH ALKAI), COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), COCOANUT, SALT, EGG ALBUMIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SODIUM METABISULFATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED EGGS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED EGGS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyBitterSweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


