Is DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED FORTUNE COOKIES Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA MASS [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN ADDED AS AN EMULSIFIER, AND VANILLA. COOKIE (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, AND FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, WATER, EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORIG, ANNATTO).

Check DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED FORTUNE COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking