Is DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED MARSHMALLOWS SANDWICH COOKIES, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED MARSHMALLOWS Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut flavour

coconut flavour

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BITTER CHOCOLATE COATED 30% [SUGAR, COCOA MASS, COCOA FAT, WHEY POWDER, COCOA POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, PARTIAL HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, COTTON, CANOLA), EMULSIFIER (SOYA LECITHINE E322), BUTTER, VANILLA FLAVOUR] COCOA MASS MIN 46,5%, WHEAT FLOUR, MARSHMALLOW 23%[SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, INVERT SYRUP, EDIBLE CATTLE GELATINE, COCONUT FLAVOUR], SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM), COCOA POWDER (3,16%), INVERT SYRUP, GLUCOSE SYRUP, LEAVENINGS (SODIUM BICARBONATE E500, SODIUM ACID PYRO PHOSPHATE E450I, AMONIUM BICARBONATE E503), WHEY POWDER, EMULSIFIER (SOYA LECITHINE E322), SALT, SKIMMED MILK POWDER, VANILLA FLAVOUR, PRESERVATIVE (SODIUM META BISULPHITE E223).

Check DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED MARSHMALLOWS SANDWICH COOKIES, DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED MARSHMALLOWS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
BitterSweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go