Is DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
OIL ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORN STARCH), DARK CONFECTIONERY COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA POWDER, WHEY POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, VANILLAN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]).
Check DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing


