Is DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEPPERMINT PATTIES Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP; SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE; SUGAR; COCOA; MILKFAT; COCOA BUTTER; SOY LECITHIN; PGPR, EMULSIFIER; VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR); INVERT SUGAR; EGG WHITES; OIL OF PEPPERMINT; MILK.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEPPERMINT PATTIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEPPERMINT PATTIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Patty
Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


