No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Is Dark Chocolate Covered Peppermint Patties Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE, COCOA, WHEAT FLOUR, MILK FAT, DRY MILK, COCOA BUTTER, LECITHIN (SOY), OIL OF PEPPERMINT, PEPPER, VANILLA, PALM OIL.

Check Dark Chocolate Covered Peppermint Patties against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Patty

Flavor
ChocolateyMintySweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Wheat Free? Dark Chocolate Covered Peppermint Patties | Spoonful