Is DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEPPERMINT PATTIES Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, SEMI-SWEET, CHOCOLATE [CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA, MILK FAT, COCOA BUTTER, LECITHIN (SOY), PEPR EMULSIFIER, VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MILK]: CORN SYRUP. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: INVERT SUGAR, EGG WHITES, OIL OF PEPPERMINT.

Check DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED PEPPERMINT PATTIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Patty

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go