Is Dark Chocolate Covered Pretzels, 0.53 lb Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • unbleached unbromated wheat flour

unbleached unbromated wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Natural Dark Confectioners Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa, Whey Powder, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Sourdough Pretzel Knots (Unbleached Unbromated Wheat Flour, Water, Canola Oil, Salt, Malt, Yeast, Soda), Natural Dark Chocolate Vermicelli (Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Non-gmo Non-gmo

Check Dark Chocolate Covered Pretzels, 0.53 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dark Chocolate Covered Pretzels, 0.53 lb is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Pouch, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping