Is DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED STRAWBERRIES Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STRAWBERRY AND DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, VEGETABLE OIL, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN)

Check DARK CHOCOLATE COVERED STRAWBERRIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping