Is DARK CHOCOLATE CRANBERRY ALMOND Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- roasted almonds
- dried coconut
roasted almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRIED COCONUT*, ROASTED ALMONDS*, BROWN RICE SYRUP*, TAPIOCA SYRUP*, FAIR TRADE DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS* (CANE SUGAR*, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE*, COCOA BUTTER*, VANILLA*), DRIED CRANBERRIES* (CRANBERRIES*, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE*, SUNFLOWER OIL*), CHIA SEEDS*, HEMP SEEDS*, FAIR TRADE COCOA POWDER*, TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E).
Check DARK CHOCOLATE CRANBERRY ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE CRANBERRY ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


