Is DARK CHOCOLATE, CRANBERRY, ALMOND Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds cranberries

almonds cranberries

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COCOA MASS*, CANE SUGAR*, COCOA BUTTER*, ALMONDS CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL VANILLA*.

Check DARK CHOCOLATE, CRANBERRY, ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DARK CHOCOLATE, CRANBERRY, ALMOND is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruityBitter
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go