Is DARK CHOCOLATE CRANBERRY BLEND DARK CHOCOLATE MINI CUPS, ALMONDS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, FILBERTS, DRIED CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE CRANBERRY BLEND Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy oil
- soy lecithin
soy oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), ALMONDS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), CASHEWS, FILBERTS, DRIED CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), PEANUT OIL AND/OR SOY OIL, SALT.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE CRANBERRY BLEND DARK CHOCOLATE MINI CUPS, ALMONDS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, FILBERTS, DRIED CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE CRANBERRY BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE CRANBERRY BLEND DARK CHOCOLATE MINI CUPS, ALMONDS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, FILBERTS, DRIED CHERRIES TRAIL MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE CRANBERRY BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, FRUIT & NUT
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
WHOLESOME MEDLEY, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DRIED CHERRIES
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Piece, Pouch


