Is DARK CHOCOLATE CRUNCHY CLUSTERS, BERRY MEDLEY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- resinous glaze
- natural flavors
resinous glaze
Dietitian noteResinous glaze is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR; CHOCOLATE; COCOA BUTTER; MILK FAT; COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI; SOY LECITHIN; MILK; SALT; NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR); SUGAR; PALM KERNEL OIL; CRISP RICE (RICE; SUGAR; BARLEY MALT EXTRACT; SALT; RICE BRAN EXTRACT; TOCOPHEROLS, TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS); WHEY (MILK); BUTTERMILK POWDER; COCOA; GRANOLA (OATS; HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP; PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL; HONEY; WHEAT); DEIONIZED APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE; RICE SYRUP; CRANBERRIES; MALTODEXTRIN; CORN MEAL; WHEAT FLOUR; FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE (POMEGRANATE; APPLE; RASPBERRY; BLUEBERRY; LEMON; CRANBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE); BROWN SUGAR; NATURAL FLAVORS; SOY LECITHIN; PECTIN; RESINOUS GLAZE; MALIC ACID; ASCORBIC ACID; SALT; SODIUM BICARBONATE; SODIUM CITRATE; ACAI PUREE CONCENTRATE; CITRIC ACID; HONEY; SUNFLOWER OIL; SODIUM BICARBONATE; TOCOPHEROLS, TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE CRUNCHY CLUSTERS, BERRY MEDLEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE CRUNCHY CLUSTERS, BERRY MEDLEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE CRUNCHY CLUSTERS, BERRY MEDLEY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


