Is DARK CHOCOLATE CRUNCHY CRISPS AND CREAMY CARAMEL DRENCHED IN DARK CHOCOLATE DREAMY CLUSTERS CANDY, DARK CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein isolate
- cream
- nonfat milk
- butter
- milkfat
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR), RICE FLOUR, POLYDEXTROSE, MALTITOL, GLYCERIN, NONFAT MILK, WHEAT FLOUR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CREAM, AND LESS THAN 2% OF COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, SUGAR, BAKING SODA, YEAST, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, PALM OIL, CANOLA OIL, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, ERYTHRITOL, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE CRUNCHY CRISPS AND CREAMY CARAMEL DRENCHED IN DARK CHOCOLATE DREAMY CLUSTERS CANDY, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE CRUNCHY CRISPS AND CREAMY CARAMEL DRENCHED IN DARK CHOCOLATE DREAMY CLUSTERS CANDY, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
NERDS Gummy Clusters, Candy, Rainbow, Crunchy and Gummy, 18.5 oz
Milk Duds Candy Milk Chocolate And Caramel - 10 Oz
INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL CASCADE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH CRUNCHY CARAMEL PIECES AND SEA SALT, INTENSE DARK SALTED CARAMEL
RICH & CREAMY VANILLA FLAVORED ICE CREAM WITH ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR ADDED AND SMOOTH CARAMEL & CRUNCHY COOKIES BARS, RICH & CREAMY VANILLA
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


