Is DARK CHOCOLATE DAIRY-FREE SORBETTO, DARK CHOCOLATE Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
- egg yolks
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, sugar, cocoa processed with alkali, dextrose, coconut oil, egg yolks, egg whites, chocolate liquor, carob bean gum, sea salt, natural flavor, pectin
Check DARK CHOCOLATE DAIRY-FREE SORBETTO, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE DAIRY-FREE SORBETTO, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE DAIRY-FREE SORBETTO, DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


