Is DARK CHOCOLATE DAIRY-FREE SORBETTO, DARK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, sugar, cocoa processed with alkali, dextrose, coconut oil, egg yolks, egg whites, chocolate liquor, carob bean gum, sea salt, natural flavor, pectin

Check DARK CHOCOLATE DAIRY-FREE SORBETTO, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DARK CHOCOLATE DAIRY-FREE SORBETTO, DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 5 retailers

Harris TeeterSafewayTargetVitacostVons

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyBitterRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go