Is Dark Chocolate + Date Truffles Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dates, Organic Dark Chocolate (Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Sugar, Cocoa Butter), May Contain:occasional Stem, Seed Or Pit Fragments
Check Dark Chocolate + Date Truffles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate + Date Truffles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dark Chocolate + Date Truffles is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


