Is DARK CHOCOLATE DECADENCE FLAVOR MOUSSE SNACKS, DARK CHOCOLATE DECADENCE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • 2% of gelatin
  • sodium stearoyl lactylate
  • contains less than 2% of gelatin, milk protein concentrate, salt, sodium stearoyl lactylate

2% of gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CREAM, XYLITOL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF GELATIN, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SALT, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE (FOR SMOOTH TEXTURE), SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM.

Check DARK CHOCOLATE DECADENCE FLAVOR MOUSSE SNACKS, DARK CHOCOLATE DECADENCE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamyFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go