Is DARK CHOCOLATE DETOUR Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- a dietary fiber
a dietary fiber
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, FAIR TRADE CERTIFIED COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), GLUTEN FREE RICE PUFFS (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE, FRUCTAN [A DIETARY FIBER], CALCIUM CARBONATE, SEA SALT, TOCOPHEROLS [ANTIOXIDANTS TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS]), GLUTEN FREE PRETZEL RINGS (POTATO FLOUR, CORNSTARCH, RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC PALM FRUIT OIL, TAPIOCA SYRUP, BAKING POWDER [SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE, POTATO STARCH, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], CELLULOSE GUM, BAMBOO FIBER, SALT, YEAST).
Check DARK CHOCOLATE DETOUR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE DETOUR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


