Is DARK CHOCOLATE DREAM, DARK CHOCOLATE BAR, ALMOND Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, ROASTED ALMONDS, ROASTED SOY FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), PURE VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check DARK CHOCOLATE DREAM, DARK CHOCOLATE BAR, ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyBitterSweet
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go