Is DARK CHOCOLATE ENROBED ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT), ROASTED ALMONDS, WATER, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, MODIFIED STARCH (TAPIOCA), COCONUT OIL, CANOLA OIL.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE ENROBED ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE ENROBED ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyBitter
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


