Is Dark chocolate enrobed ginger Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Crystallised Ginger 60% (Ginger, Sugar, Citric Acid, Potassium carbonate), Dark Chocolate 40% (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Soya Lecthin
Check Dark chocolate enrobed ginger against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark chocolate enrobed ginger in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
SpicyBitterSweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


