Is Dark Chocolate & Espresso Almond Butter Crunch Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Butter, Sugar, Almonds, Dark Chocolate Flavoured Confectionary (Sugar, Modified Palm Kernel And Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder, Skim Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Lactose (Milk) Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Extract), Coffee Beans, Sodium Bicarbonate, Allergens: Milk, Nuts, Soy

Check Dark Chocolate & Espresso Almond Butter Crunch against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dark Chocolate & Espresso Almond Butter Crunch is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyRichSweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastSandwichTopping