Is DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO BEANS, DARK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR, SALT), COFFEE BEANS, WATER, GUM ARABIC, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, MODIFIED STARCH (TAPIOCA), VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT OIL, CANOLA OIL).
Check DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO BEANS, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO BEANS, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyBitterRich
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


