Is DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO BEANS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- vegetable oil - coconut origin
vegetable oil - coconut origin
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), COFFEE BEANS, SUGAR, GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, VEGETABLE OIL - COCONUT ORIGIN, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO BEANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO BEANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


