Is DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO COVERED TOFFEE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MILK FAT, LACTOSE (MILK), SOY LECITHIN, PGPR (EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MILK, CRUSHED ESPRESSO BEANS TOFFEE INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, ALMONDS, BUTTER, WATER AND CORN SYRUP

Check DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO COVERED TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishingOn The Go