Is DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO RICH ESPRESSO COFFEE AND DARK CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM SPRINKLED WITH MINI DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • mono & diglycerides

mono & diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Dark Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Nonfat Milk, Whey, Cocoa, Coffee, Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Mono & Diglycerides, Carrageenan.

Check DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO RICH ESPRESSO COFFEE AND DARK CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM SPRINKLED WITH MINI DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO RICH ESPRESSO COFFEE AND DARK CHOCOLATE PREMIUM ICE CREAM SPRINKLED WITH MINI DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go