Is DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVOR ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEED BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut oil
organic coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC ROASTED PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), ORGANIC COCOA EXTRACT, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC QUINOA FLOUR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVOR ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEED BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVOR ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEED BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


