Is DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COFFEE SMOOTHIE WITH ALMONDMILK, DARK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond milk

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Brewed Starbucks Coffee (Water, Coffee), Almond Milk (Water, Almonds), Sugar, Pea Protein, Organic Banana Puree, Inulin (Chicory), Natural Flavors, Honey, Cocoa, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Gellan Gum, Konjac Flour

Check DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COFFEE SMOOTHIE WITH ALMONDMILK, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COFFEE SMOOTHIE WITH ALMONDMILK, DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 2 retailers

KrogerWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSnacking