Is DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED HOT COCOA DRINK MIX SINGLE SERVE CUPS, DARK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MALTODEXTRIN, COCONUT OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CASEINATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, STEVIA EXTRACT (REBAUDIOSIDE A).
Check DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED HOT COCOA DRINK MIX SINGLE SERVE CUPS, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED HOT COCOA DRINK MIX SINGLE SERVE CUPS, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Trader Joe's Dark Chocolate Peanut Butter Cups
Lily’s Sweets Dark Chocolate Premium Baking Chips, 55% Cocoa, 9 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Beverage · Powder


