Is DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED HOT COCOA MIX SINGLE SERVE CUPS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dry milk

nonfat dry milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, MALTODEXTRIN, COCONUT OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, SALT, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CASEINATE, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, STEVIA EXTRACT (REBAUDIOSIDE A).

Check DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED HOT COCOA MIX SINGLE SERVE CUPS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking