Is DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED COCONUT CARAMELS WITH TOASTED COCONUT, DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- heavy cream
- butter
- sweetened condensed milk
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Caramel (Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Heavy Cream, Butter, Brown Sugar, Invert Sugar, Sugar, Vanilla Extract, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Dark Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Flavor), Natural Coconut Flavor (Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors), Coconut.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED COCONUT CARAMELS WITH TOASTED COCONUT, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED COCONUT CARAMELS WITH TOASTED COCONUT, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Minis
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Piece


