Is Dark Chocolate French Dessert Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- sugared egg yolks
sugared egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Whole Milk, Dark Chocolate (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter), Sugared Egg Yolks, Organic Cane Sugar, Heavy Cream, Rice Starch, Pectin, Sea Salt.
Check Dark Chocolate French Dessert against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate French Dessert in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


