Is DARK CHOCOLATE FRUIT & NUT PEANUTS, RAISINS, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, DRIED CRANBERRIES & ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE FRUIT & NUT Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • anhydrous milk fat

anhydrous milk fat

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), RAISINS, SUNFLOWER KERNELS (SUNFLOWER KERNELS, PEANUT OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE [COLOR]), ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL, SALT).

Check DARK CHOCOLATE FRUIT & NUT PEANUTS, RAISINS, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, DRIED CRANBERRIES & ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE FRUIT & NUT against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastTopping