Is DARK CHOCOLATE FRUIT & NUT PEANUTS, RAISINS, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, DRIED CRANBERRIES & ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE FRUIT & NUT Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut oil
  • peanut oil and

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PEANUTS (PEANUTS, PEANUT OIL, SALT), RAISINS, SUNFLOWER KERNELS (SUNFLOWER KERNELS, PEANUT OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SUNFLOWER OIL, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE [COLOR]), ALMONDS (ALMONDS, PEANUT OIL, SALT).

Check DARK CHOCOLATE FRUIT & NUT PEANUTS, RAISINS, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, DRIED CRANBERRIES & ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE FRUIT & NUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastTopping