Is DARK CHOCOLATE FRUIT & NUT PEANUTS, RAISINS, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, DRIED CRANBERRIES & ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE FRUIT & NUT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanuts (Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Salt), Raisins, Sunflower Seed (Sunflower Kernels, Sunflower Oil, Peanut Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Soybean Oil, Canola Oil Salt), Dark Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier)), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Citric Acid, Sunflower Oil (Processing Aid), Elderberry Juice Concentrate (Color)), Almonds (Almonds, Peanut Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil, Salt), Contains: Peanuts, Milk, Soy, Almonds

Check DARK CHOCOLATE FRUIT & NUT PEANUTS, RAISINS, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, DRIED CRANBERRIES & ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE FRUIT & NUT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DARK CHOCOLATE FRUIT & NUT PEANUTS, RAISINS, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, DRIED CRANBERRIES & ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE FRUIT & NUT is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastTopping
Lactose Free? DARK CHOCOLATE FRUIT & NUT PEANUTS, RAISINS, SUNFLOWER KERNELS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS, DRIED CRANBERRIES & ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, DARK CHOCOLATE FRUIT & NUT | Spoonful