Is DARK CHOCOLATE GELATO, DARK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, DUTCH COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), DEXTROSE, CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA, SOY LETHICIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL VANILLA), SKIM MILK, LOCUST BEAN, GUAR GUM.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE GELATO, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE GELATO, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


