Is Dark Chocolate & Ginger Florentines Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- belgian dark chocolate topped with almonds
belgian dark chocolate topped with almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Belgian dark chocolate topped with almonds, plump sultanas and mixed peel in ginger-spiced caramel
Check Dark Chocolate & Ginger Florentines against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate & Ginger Florentines in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffee


