Is DARK CHOCOLATE, GINGER Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA), ORGANIC CRYSTALLIZED GINGER (ORGANIC STEM GINGER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR), CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (FOOD-GRADE LAC RESIN).

Check DARK CHOCOLATE, GINGER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
BitterChocolateySpicySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking