Is Dark chocolate gingers Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Plain Chocolate (40%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Vanilla Flavouring), Wheat Flour (Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Rapeseed), Golden Syrup, Butter, Ground Ginger (1.5%), Raising Agents (Ammonium Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Salt.
Check Dark chocolate gingers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark chocolate gingers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
SweetSpicyChocolatey
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee


