Is DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN FREE GRANOLA BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free oat flour
  • organic gluten free oats

gluten free oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE OATS, *GLUTEN FREE OAT FLOUR, *HONEY, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE NON-GMO SUGAR, DEXTROSE (NON-WHEAT SOURCED), UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), *COLD-PRESSED COCONUT OIL, SLICED ALMONDS, *COCONUT FLAKES, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, *CINNAMON.

Check DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN FREE GRANOLA BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyCinnamonNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go