Is DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN FREE GRANOLA BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • non-wheat sourced

non-wheat sourced

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

*ORGANIC GLUTEN FREE OATS, *GLUTEN FREE OAT FLOUR, *HONEY, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE NON-GMO SUGAR, DEXTROSE (NON-WHEAT SOURCED), UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), *COLD-PRESSED COCONUT OIL, SLICED ALMONDS, *COCONUT FLAKES, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT, *CINNAMON.

Check DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN FREE GRANOLA BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyCinnamonNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go