Is Dark Chocolate Granola Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- coconut oil
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Rolled Oats, Honey, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Dark Chocolate, Almonds, Coconut Oil, Flaxseed, Cocoa
Check Dark Chocolate Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dark Chocolate Granola is available at 1 retailer
Spud Ca
About this product
Grain · Granule, Dried
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep


