Is DARK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT BUTTER WITH SUPER SEEDS & SEA SALT ORGANIC GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT BUTTER Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate
  • semisweet chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN OATS*, CANE SUGAR*, HAZELNUT BUTTER*, WHOLE OAT FLOUR*, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL*, HAZELNUTS*, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE*+ (CANE SUGAR*, CHOCOLATE*, COCOA BUTTER*, SOY LECITHIN*, VANILLA EXTRACT*), SUNFLOWER SEEDS*, PUMPKIN SEEDS*, HONEY*, CHOCOLATE*+, SEA SALT, ROSEMARY EXTRACT* FOR FRESHNESS.

Check DARK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT BUTTER WITH SUPER SEEDS & SEA SALT ORGANIC GRANOLA, DARK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepTopping