Is Green & Black's Organic Hazelnut & Currant Dark Chocolate Bar Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cane sugar #, cocoa mass #, currants #, chopped roasted HAZELNUTS #, cocoa butter #, emulsifier (SOYA lecithins #), vanilla extract #. # = Certified Organic
Check Green & Black's Organic Hazelnut & Currant Dark Chocolate Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Green & Black's Organic Hazelnut & Currant Dark Chocolate Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruity
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


