Is DARK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT SPICE BAR Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HAZELNUTS, CASHEWS, PEANUTS, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, ALMONDS, SUGAR, HONEY, PALM KERNEL OIL, GLUCOSE SYRUP, RICE FLOUR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA POWDER, COCOA NIBS, NUTMEG, SOY LECITHIN, MADAGASCAR VANILLA, SALT, CINNAMON, NATURAL FLAVOR, COCOA BUTTER.

Check DARK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT SPICE BAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySpicyVanilla
Texture
CrunchyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go