Is DARK CHOCOLATE & HAZELNUTS BAR Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- hazelnuts
- almond butter
- almonds
- coconut oil
hazelnuts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CRISP SORGHUM, ORGANIC BLUE AGAVE NECTAR SYRUP, BROWN RICE SYRUP, SUGAR, HAZELNUTS, CHIA SEEDS, TAPIOCA SYRUP, ALMOND BUTTER, QUINOA, PEA PROTEIN, EXPELLER PRESSED GRAPESEED OIL, COCOA NIBS; LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: CHICORY ROOT FIBER, COCONUT OIL, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA EXTRACT, WATER, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, TAPIOCA STARCH.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE & HAZELNUTS BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE & HAZELNUTS BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


